General Chairs


Chengbin Chu, ESIEE, University of Paris-Est, France
Feifeng Zheng, Donghua University, China
François Vernadat, University of Lorraine, France  

  

Program Committee

Chairs

Feng Chu, IBISC, University of Evry Val d’Essonne, France
Imed Kacem, University of Lorraine, France
Ming Liu, Tongji University, China

Members

Kondo Hloindo Adjallah (France) El-Houssaine Aghezzaf (Belgium)
Daou Ait KADI (Canada) Hamid Allaoui (France)
Abdelhakim Artiba (France) Danyu Bai (China)
Kamel Barkaoui (France) Ana Barbosa-Povoa (Portugal)
Lyes Benyoucef (France) Valérie Botta-Genoulaz (France)
Luis M. Camarinha-Matos (Portugal) Ada Che (China)
Jian Chen (China) Kejia Chen (China)
Chengbin Chu (France) Feng Chu (France)
Leandro Callegari Coelho (Canada) Jaques Carlier (France)
Jean-François Côté (Canada) Teodor Gabriel Crainic (Canada)
Mohammed Dahane (France) Andrea D'Ariano (Italy)
Stéphane Dauzère-Péres (France) Bart De Schutter (The Netherlands)
Stephen Disney (UK)
Alexandre Dolgui (France) Rémy Dupas (France)
Dingzhu Du (USA) David Duvivier (France)
Talbi El-Ghazali (France) Yunfei Fang (China)
Maria Pia Fanti (Italy) Yannick Frein (France)
Jose M Framinan (Spain) Hossam Gaber (Canada)
Olivier Grunder (France) Jin-Kao Hao (France)
Mhand Hifi (France) Yufei Huang (UK)
Marie-José Huguet (France) Dmitry Ivanov (Germany)
Antoine Jouglet (France) Laetitia Jourdan (France)
Imed Kacem (France) Hans Kellerer (Austria)
Andrew Kusiak (USA) Samir Lamouri (France)
Jingshan Li (USA) Sun Lin (China)
Ming Liu (China) Shiqiang Liu (China)
Giorgio Lucarelli (France)
Marie-Ange Manier (France) Malek Masmoudi (France)
Mahmoud Masoud (Australia) Carlo Meloni (Italy)
Stefan Minner (Germany) Aziz Moukrim (France)
Benoît Montreuil (USA) Josefa Mula (Spain)
Marcelo Seido Nagano (Brazil) Rakesh Nagi (USA)
Anass Nagih (France) Sylvie Norre (France)
Lacomme Philippe (France) Henri Pierreval (France)
Selwyn Piramuthu (USA) Raul Poler (Spain)
Amar Ramudhin (UK) Frédéric Saubion (France)
Nathalie Sauer (France) Alexandre Sava (France)
Chunming Shi (Canada) Patrick Siarry (France)
Lixin Tang (China) Nikolay Tchernev (France)
Damien Trentesaux (France) Denis Trystram (France)
François Vernadat (France) Nengmin Wang (China)
Naiqi Wu (Macau, China) Pengyu Yan (China)
Dar-Li Yang (Taiwan, China) Yong Yin (Japan)
Yugang Yu (China) Xianyi Zeng (France)
Feifeng Zheng (China) Mengchu Zhou (USA)
Wei Zhou (France) Zhanguo Zhu (China)
   
   

Advisory Board

Abdelhakim Artiba, University of Valenciennes, France
Alexandre Dolgui, IMT Atlantique, France
Yannick Frein, Chairman of GDR-MACS, France
Andrew Kusiak, The University of Iowa, USA
Samir Lamouri, Arts et métiers ParisTech, France
Stephen Newman, University of Bath, UK
Henri Pierreval, SIGMA, University of Clermont-Ferrand, France
Alain Quilliot, Chairman of GDR-RO, France
Katsuhiko Takahashi, Hiroshima University, Japan
François Vernadat, University of Lorraine, France

Organizing Committee

Qi Xu, Donghua University, China
Ming Dong, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
Jiantong Zhang, Tongji University, China
Tijun Fan, East China University of Science and Technology, China
Zhenpeng Tang and Peng Wu, FuZhou University, China
Abderrahim Sahli and Sana Berraf, ESIEE Paris, France
Hanna Klaudel and Saïd Mammar, University of Evry Val d’Essonne, France
Heming Xie and Shaobo Mou, Xihua University, China
Qin Shi and Chenpeng Feng, Hefei University of Technology, China

Scientific Sponsors

The IESM 2019 will solicite scientific partners, including IEEE, I4e2, GDR MARCS, the National Natural Science Foundation of China (NSFC) and Shanghai City, etc. At the local level, IESM 2019 will be supported by ESIEE, Donghua University, Univerisité d’Evry-Val-d’Essonne, University of Paris-Saclay, Tongji University, Hefei University of Technology, and Fuzhou University.

 
         

 

 


Contact with us!